Colorado Rush

Colorado Rush Littleton, Colo.
Boys U-12 U-13 U-14
Girls U-14 U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19
Team Connect by Stack Sports

Colorado Rush U-18/19

Boys' Roster

# YOB Position Name GP GS S% G CT SO S
8 1999 Midfielder Orlando Alaniz 25 15 57.7 1 2 0 FT
1999 Roberto Amaya-Esparza 1 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT
11 2000 Midfielder Jackson Briggs 16 15 57.7 0 3 0 FT
2000 Benjamin Cabot 1 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT
19 2000 Forward Brett Connor 4 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
1999 Defender Patrick Davidson 12 11 42.3 0 1 0 FT
18 2000 Goalkeeper Cooper Erickson 14 13 50.0 0 0 0 FT
6 2000 Midfielder Victor Escobar 22 12 46.2 0 3 0 FT
2000 Forward Sami Haddad 12 9 34.6 2 2 0 FT
2 2000 Defender Noah Haddad 21 17 65.4 0 3 0 FT
1999 Defender Ian Jonsson 4 4 15.4 0 0 0 FT
12 2000 Defender Oliver Kendall 12 11 42.3 1 1 0 FT
3 2000 Midfielder Ian Kugler 24 21 80.8 0 2 0 FT
1999 Defender Pascual Lozoya 6 5 19.2 0 0 0 FT
15 2000 Midfielder Shaun McDonnell 26 25 96.2 0 3 0 FT
1 1999 Goalkeeper Nikolaus Opel 14 13 50.0 0 0 0 FT
14 1999 Midfielder Luis Perez 23 11 42.3 0 0 0 FT
10 2000 Midfielder Kevin Peterson 26 23 88.5 2 1 0 FT
1999 Forward Noah Reinhardt 3 1 3.8 0 1 0 FT
13 2000 Defender Patrick Rooney 22 21 80.8 2 3 0 FT
1999 Defender Nick Tater 10 7 26.9 0 1 0 FT
7 1999 Forward Miguel Veloz-Estrada 14 5 19.2 0 1 0 FT
85 1999 Kevin Zazueta 9 6 23.1 0 0 0 FT
9 1999 Forward Coby Zazueta 25 20 76.9 2 2 0 FT

Schedule

GAME ID #4149739
Sat Oct 21 3:00PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 0 Field 7 The Woodlands,TX
Houston Dynamo Youth U-18/19 4
GAME ID #4149740
Sun Oct 22 2:30PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 0 Bear Branch 1
Texans SC Houston U-18/19 4
GAME ID #4149763
Sat Nov 11 12:00PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 1 Denver Christian School Lakewood,CO
Houston Dynamo Youth U-18/19 2
GAME ID #4149768
Sun Nov 12 1:00PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 0 Denver Christian School Lakewood,CO
Texans SC Houston U-18/19 5
GAME ID #4668030
Thu Nov 30 11:00AM Colorado Rush U-18/19 0 Premier Sports Campus - Field 9 Lakewood Ranch,FL
Chargers Soccer Club U-18/19 1
GAME ID #4668078
Fri Dec 1 3:15PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 0 Premier Sports Campus - Field 21 Lakewood Ranch,FL
Richmond United U-18/19 1
GAME ID #4668123
Sun Dec 3 11:15AM Colorado Rush U-18/19 0 Premier Sports Campus - Field 22 Lakewood Ranch,FL
Seacoast United U-18/19 1
GAME ID #4149786
Sat Feb 24 3:00PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 0 Children's Mercy Victory Field at Swope Soccer Village Kansas City,MO
Sporting Kansas City U-18/19 6
GAME ID #4149791
Sat Mar 3 3:00PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 0 Toyota Soccer Center - Field #8 Frisco,TX
Solar Soccer Club U-18/19 5
GAME ID #4149794
Sun Mar 4 12:00PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 0 Toyota Soccer Center - Field 4 Frisco,TX
FC Dallas U-18/19 5
GAME ID #4149802
Sat Mar 17 3:00PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 0 Denver Christian School Lakewood,CO
Lonestar SC Academy U-18/19 3
GAME ID #4149804
Sun Mar 18 2:00PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 1 Denver Christian School Lakewood,CO
Houston Dynamo U-18/19 6
GAME ID #4149806
Sat Mar 24 2:30PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 1 Fossil Ridge High School 76244,TX
Dallas Texans U-18/19 1
GAME ID #4149818
Sat Apr 7 2:00PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 0 Highlands Heritage Park Stadium Field Highlands Ranch,CO
Real Colorado U-18/19 (RC) 4
GAME ID #4149833
Sat Apr 21 1:30PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 1 DSGP Field 10 (turf) Commerce City,CO
Sporting Kansas City U-18/19 4
GAME ID #4149845
Sat Apr 28 3:00PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 0 Field 22 Commerce City,CO
Colorado Rapids U-18/19 (Col) 5
GAME ID #4149858
Sat May 5 4:00PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 1 Round Rock Multipurpose Complex Round Rock ,TX
Lonestar SC Academy U-18/19 4
GAME ID #4149863
Sun May 6 1:30PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 0 Field 1 (Turf) Houston,TX
Houston Dynamo U-18/19 6
GAME ID #4149878
Sat May 19 3:00PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 0 Denver Christian School Lakewood,CO
Solar Soccer Club U-18/19 2
GAME ID #4149887
Sun May 20 3:00PM Colorado Rush U-18/19 0 Denver Christian School Lakewood,CO
FC Dallas U-18/19 10

Technical Staff

NamePosition
Nick Blanco Assistant Coach
John Carroll Assistant Coach
Garry Guyan Assistant Coach
Dennis Coonan Athletic Trainer
Gary Evans Academy Director
Garrison Goodner Apprentice Coach
Elliot Prost Apprentice Coach
Pedro Rabadan Apprentice Coach
Andy Kohel Head Coach
Ann Ripley Manager